Something missing from our Calendar? Please email me at website@trv.org.au and I will post it!
Tools |
---|
Calendar Download: Events |
Calendar Download: Postals |
PDF Download |
Historical Calendars |
2017 |
2018 |
2019 |
2020 |
2021 |
2022 |
2023 |
Legend | |
---|---|
Flyer | |
Results | |
Start List | |
Entry Form |
Start Date | Event | Location | Details | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January - 2024 | ||||||
1st | Captains 1500 Benchrest Postal Competition | Postal | ||||
1st | 20m Prone and Bench State Postal Competition | Postal | ||||
28th | Oakleigh Postal Competition | Postal | ||||
29th | 50m Prone Pennant | Pennant | ||||
February - 2024 | ||||||
10th | Frankston Peninsula Championship | Frankston | ||||
12th | Online 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 1 | Online | ||||
26th | Online Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 1 | Online | ||||
March - 2024 | ||||||
1st | Canberra Open Championship | Canberra | ||||
1st | Numurkah Postal Competition | Postal | ||||
2nd | TRV All Range State Championship (20m, 50m and 90m Prone and Bench) | LakeGillear | ||||
9th | South Australian State Championships | Wingfield | ||||
11th | Online 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 2 | Online | ||||
22nd | Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 1 | Hamilton | ||||
25th | Online Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 2 | Online | ||||
27th | TRA National Championships | Brisbane | ||||
April - 2024 | ||||||
1st | Presidents 1200 Air Rifle Postal Competition | Postal | ||||
1st | 50m Benchrest Pennant | Pennant | ||||
8th | Online 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 3 | Online | ||||
19th | Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 2 | Lake Gillear | ||||
22nd | Online Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 3 | Online | ||||
27th | Coastal Classic - Prone and Benchrest | Lake Gillear | ||||
28th | Warrnambool 600 - Prone and Benchrest | Lake Gillear | ||||
May - 2024 | ||||||
1st | Shepparton Postal Competition | Postal | ||||
4th | TRV State Titles Part 1 (3P, Air, 50m Prone and Bench) | MISC | ||||
6th | Online 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 4 | Online | ||||
24th | Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 3 | Portland | ||||
25th | Misc Anniversary Shoot | MISC | ||||
25th | Online Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 4 | Online | ||||
June - 2024 | ||||||
7th | North West Victorian Championships | Mildura | ||||
10th | Online 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 5 | Online | ||||
10th | 20m Prone Pennant (Paper or Electronic) | Pennant | ||||
14th | Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 4 | Hamilton | ||||
21st | TRV State Championships RBA 25m Air Bench & 50m Bench | Frankston | ||||
24th | Online Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 5 | Online | ||||
July - 2024 | ||||||
7th | TRV Annual Congress | Shepparton | ||||
8th | Online 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 6 | Online | ||||
12th | Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 5 | Lake Gillear | ||||
15th | Air Rifle Pennant | Pennant | ||||
15th | Supported Air Rifle Pennant | Pennant | ||||
15th | Lancefield 600 Postal Competition | Postal | ||||
20th | West Wyalong Annual Prize Shoot | West Wyalong | ||||
22nd | Online Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 6 | Online | ||||
27th | Portland Annual Prize Shoot and Merv Friend 600 | Portland | ||||
August - 2024 | ||||||
5th | Online 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 7 | Online | ||||
10th | Shepparton 42nd Annual Prize Meeting | Shepparton | ||||
16th | Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 6 | Portland | ||||
16th | MISC Grand Prix | MISC | ||||
26th | Online Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 7 | Online | ||||
27th | Camberwell 600 Postal Competition | Postal | ||||
September - 2024 | ||||||
6th | Merv Friend Shield Final & John Logan Cup - Finals | Hamilton | ||||
9th | Online 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 8 | Online | ||||
16th | 20m Benchrest Pennant | Pennant | ||||
21st | Glenelg Region Prize Meeting (run by 4 clubs) | Hamilton | ||||
22nd | Hamilton Prize Shoot | Hamilton | ||||
23rd | Online Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 8 | Online | ||||
October - 2024 | ||||||
1st | New Zealand Goodwill Cup - 20m Postal | Postal | ||||
1st | Albert Harbert Junior Handicap - 20m Postal | Postal | ||||
1st | Commonwealth Ladies Pennant | Pennant | ||||
5th | 45th Long Range Championship and 15th Bench Rest Championship | Kyabram | ||||
7th | Online 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 9 | Online | ||||
7th | Leongatha 600 Postal Competition | Postal | ||||
12th | Albury Classic Prize Meeting | Albury | ||||
12th | Tasmanian Master's Games | Sheffield | ||||
19th | Melbourne Shot Show Exhibition | MELB | ||||
19th | Tasmainian State Championships | Sheffield | ||||
21st | Online Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 9 | Online | ||||
28th | Police & Emergency Services Games | Geelong | ||||
November - 2024 | ||||||
2nd | TRA RBA Nationals | Geelong | ||||
4th | Online 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 10 | Online | ||||
4th | North West Victorian Postal Shoot | Postal | ||||
16th | Junee Memorial / Wagga Open Prize Meetings | Wagga | ||||
18th | Online Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 10 | Online |