Calendar

Something missing from our Calendar? Please email me at website@trv.org.au and I will post it!

Tools
Calendar Download: Events
Calendar Download: Postals
PDF Download
Historical Calendars
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Legend
Flyer
Results
Start List
Entry Form

Start Date Finish Date Event Location MM BM Details
January - 2024
1st Mon
1st
31st Mar - SunCaptains 1500 Benchrest Postal CompetitionPostal
1st Mon
1st
31st Mar - Sun20m Prone and Bench State Postal CompetitionPostal
28th Sun
28th
28th May - TueOakleigh Postal CompetitionPostal
29th Mon
29th
8th Apr - Mon50m Prone PennantPennant
February - 2024
10th Sat
10th
11th SunFrankston Peninsula ChampionshipFrankstonMMBM
12th Mon
12th
18th SunOnline 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 1Online
26th Mon
26th
3rd Mar - SunOnline Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 1Online
March - 2024
1st Fri
1st
3rd SunCanberra Open ChampionshipCanberra
1st Fri
1st
31st May - FriNumurkah Postal CompetitionPostal
2nd Sat
2nd
3rd SunTRV All Range State Championship (20m, 50m and 90m Prone and Bench)LakeGillear
9th Sat
9th
12th TueSouth Australian State ChampionshipsWingfield
11th Mon
11th
17th SunOnline 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 2Online
22nd Fri
22nd
Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 1Hamilton
25th Mon
25th
31st SunOnline Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 2Online
27th Wed
27th
1st Apr - MonTRA National ChampionshipsBrisbane
April - 2024
1st Mon
1st
17th May - FriPresidents 1200 Air Rifle Postal CompetitionPostal
1st Mon
1st
17th Jun - Mon50m Benchrest PennantPennant
8th Mon
8th
14th SunOnline 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 3Online
19th Fri
19th
Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 2Lake Gillear
22nd Mon
22nd
28th SunOnline Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 3Online
27th Sat
27th
Coastal Classic - Prone and BenchrestLake GillearMMBM
28th Sun
28th
Warrnambool 600 - Prone and BenchrestLake GillearMMBM
29th Mon
29th
12th Jul - FriShepparton Postal CompetitionPostal
May - 2024
4th Sat
4th
5th SunTRV State Titles Part 1 (3P, Air, 50m Prone and Bench)MISC
6th Mon
6th
12th SunOnline 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 4Online
24th Fri
24th
Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 3Portland
25th Sat
25th
26th SunMisc Anniversary ShootMISCMMBM
25th Sat
25th
31st FriOnline Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 4Online
June - 2024
7th Fri
7th
9th SunNorth West Victorian ChampionshipsMildura
10th Mon
10th
16th SunOnline 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 5Online
10th Mon
10th
14th Sep - Sat20m Prone PennantPennant
14th Fri
14th
Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 4Hamilton
21st Fri
21st
23rd SunTRV State Championships RBA 25m Air Bench & 50m BenchFrankston
24th Mon
24th
30th SunOnline Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 5Online
July - 2024
7th Sun
7th
TRV Annual CongressShepparton
8th Mon
8th
14th SunOnline 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 6Online
12th Fri
12th
Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 5Lake Gillear
15th Mon
15th
20th Sep - FriAir Rifle PennantPennant
15th Mon
15th
20th Sep - FriSupported Air Rifle PennantPennant
15th Mon
15th
21st Sep - SatLancefield 600 Postal CompetitionPostal
20th Sat
20th
21st SunWest Wyalong Annual Prize ShootWest Wyalong
22nd Mon
22nd
28th SunOnline Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 6Online
27th Sat
27th
28th SunPortland Annual Prize Shoot and Merv Friend 600PortlandMMBM
August - 2024
5th Mon
5th
11th SunOnline 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 7Online
10th Sat
10th
11th SunShepparton 42nd Annual Prize MeetingSheppartonMMBM
16th Fri
16th
Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 6Portland
16th Fri
16th
18th SunMISC Grand PrixMISC
26th Mon
26th
1st Sep - SunOnline Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 7Online
27th Tue
27th
9th Nov - SatCamberwell 600 Postal CompetitionPostal
September - 2024
6th Fri
6th
Merv Friend Shield Final & John Logan Cup - FinalsHamilton
9th Mon
9th
15th SunOnline 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 8Online
16th Mon
16th
22nd Nov - Fri20m Benchrest PennantPennant
21st Sat
21st
Glenelg Region Prize Meeting (run by 4 clubs)HamiltonMMBM
22nd Sun
22nd
Hamilton Prize ShootHamiltonMMBM
23rd Mon
23rd
29th SunOnline Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 8Online
October - 2024
1st Tue
1st
15th Nov - FriNew Zealand Goodwill Cup - 20m PostalPostal
1st Tue
1st
15th Nov - FriAlbert Harbert Junior Handicap - 20m PostalPostal
1st Tue
1st
15th Nov - FriCommonwealth Ladies PennantPennant
5th Sat
5th
45th Long Range Championship and 15th Bench Rest ChampionshipKyabramMMBM
7th Mon
7th
13th SunOnline 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 9Online
7th Mon
7th
22nd Nov - FriLeongatha 600 Postal CompetitionPostal
12th Sat
12th
13th SunAlbury Classic Prize MeetingAlburyMMBM
12th Sat
12th
13th SunTasmanian Master's GamesSheffield
19th Sat
19th
20th SunMelbourne Shot Show ExhibitionMELB
19th Sat
19th
20th SunTasmainian State ChampionshipsSheffield
21st Mon
21st
27th SunOnline Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 9Online
28th Mon
28th
Police & Emergency Services GamesGeelong
November - 2024
2nd Sat
2nd
3rd Dec - TueTRA RBA NationalsGeelong
4th Mon
4th
10th SunOnline 3P, 20m Prone & Benchrest, RBA 25m & 50m Matches - Round 10Online
4th Mon
4th
30th Jan - ThuNorth West Victorian Postal ShootPostal
16th Sat
16th
17th SunJunee Memorial / Wagga Open Prize MeetingsWagga
18th Mon
18th
24th SunOnline Air Rifle, Prone and Benchrest Matches - Round 10Online